English (Pumps)
head-discharge curve
OBS: the shape of the -- depends not only on the specific speed characterizing the blade shape, but also on the number of blades and the method of leading the water away from the impeller.
French (Pompes)
courbe hauteur-débit
OBS: (...) à chaque point de la -- ces lois indiquent que lorsque la vitesse de rotation est changée, le débit varie comme la vitesse, la hauteur comme le carré de la vitesse et la puissance au frein comme le cube de la vitesse.