English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
neck pad [correct]
DEF: A protective pad into which a camera's or small recorder's mounting strap is slipped so that it can be worn around the neck.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
nuquière [nom féminin]
DEF: Coussinet de protection dans lequel passe la courroie de soutien d’une caméra ou d’un magnétophone portatifs et qu'on porte sur la nuque.