English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
bearing seating [correct]
CONT: The resultant housings are stronger and stiffer, have an improved bearing seating, give longer service life, longer relubrication intervals and have better heat dissipation.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
surface d’appui de coussinet [nom féminin]