English (Loans)
total cost of borrowing [correct]; TCB [correct]
CONT: ... legislative measures that protect recipients of payday loans and that provide for limits on the total cost of borrowing ...
French (Prêts et emprunts)
coût total du prêt contracté [proposition, nom masculin]