English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
corrugated-cap milky [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Russulaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire ridé [correct, nom masculin]; lactaire crépu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.