English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curly-leaved pondweed [correct]; curly pondweed [correct]; curled pondweed [correct]; curlyleaf pondweed [correct]; crisp pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: curly-leaved pondweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot crépu [correct, nom masculin]; potamot crispé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: potamot crépu : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).