English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
rotating-drum mixer [correct]
CONT: In conventional rotating-drum mixers this variation [of as much as 20 % in the proportion of coarse aggregate] is due ... to the lack of interchange of materials from one end of the drum to the other.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière à cuve tournante [correct, nom féminin]; bétonnière rotative [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: bétonnière à tambour basculant. L'axe de la cuve tournante est incliné.(...) On laisse tourner la cuve(...) et pour vider on la fait basculer.