English (Treatment of Wood)
charging tank [correct]; working tank [correct]
DEF: A calibrated tank used for supplying preservatives to the treating vessel or cylinder and for measuring the quantity of preservative used in pressure processes.
French (Traitement des bois)
réservoir doseur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans le procédé de traitement sous pression du bois, cuve graduée employée pour déterminer la quantité de produits de conservation nécessaires.