English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
steeping cistern [correct]; steep tank [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
cuve à tremper [correct, nom féminin]; cuve de trempage [correct, nom féminin]; cuve-mouilloire [correct, nom féminin]