English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
high vacuum cup [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
cuvette à vide poussé [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.