English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
orifice ring
OBS: --annular piece of accurate size fitted below the feeder spout and through which the glass flows.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
cuvette d’écoulement
OBS: --pièce annulaire calibrée s’appliquant sous la cuvette d’avant-corps et à travers laquelle s’écoule le verre.