English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Pulp and Paper)
jet sulphur burner [correct]; jet sulfur burner [correct, proposition]; spray sulphur burner [correct]; spray sulfur burner [correct, proposition]
DEF: ... spray type furnaces used in acid plants or sulfite pulp mills to burn molten sulfur (S) to produce sulfur dioxide (SO2) gas which is used in the preparation of sulfite cooking acids.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Pâtes et papier)
four à soufre pulvérisé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cylindre horizontal à l'intérieur duquel du soufre liquide est pulvérisé en fines gouttelettes et mélangé à une quantité d’air appropriée pour assurer sa combustion aux fins de production d’anhydride sulfureux.