English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
rear-wheel piston [correct]
CONT: The system has three dc electric motors: two control the front-wheel pistons independently while the third controls the rear-wheel pistons together.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
piston du cylindre de roue arrière [correct, nom masculin]