English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
printing segment [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Partial-cylindrical equipment that presses the paper against the master using a roller action.
OBS: printing segment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
segment d’impression [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Partie de cylindre servant à presser le papier contre le cliché en agissant comme un rouleau.
OBS: segment d’impression : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.