English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master ejection [correct]
DEF: The process in which the master is removed from the master cylinder by hand or automatically.
OBS: master ejection: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
éjection du cliché [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Opération consistant à retirer le cliché du cylindre porte-cliché, soit manuellement, soit automatiquement.
OBS: éjection du cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.