English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
trailing edge litho master [correct]
DEF: A litho master that is attached to the master cylinder by its leading edge only.
OBS: trailing edge litho master: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
cliché litho à bord libre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Cliché litho qui est fixé au cylindre porte-cliché uniquement par son bord.
OBS: cliché litho à bord libre : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.