English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master tray [correct]
DEF: The platform supporting the master during the process of clipping or clamping it to the master cylinder.
OBS: master tray: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
support de cliché [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Plateau supportant le cliché pendant sa fixation aux pinces ou aux crochets du cylindre porte-cliché.
OBS: support de cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.