English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Printing Processes - Various)
ink fountain blade [correct]; fountain blade [correct]; ink duct blade [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A bevelled blade attached to the fountain by means of adjusting screws; the amount of ink delivered by the fountain or duct roller is regulated by setting the blade.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Procédés d'impression divers)
lame d’encrier [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lame biseautée fixée à l'encrier au moyen de vis de réglage; la quantité d’encre obtenue de l'encrier ou du cylindre d’encrier est déterminée en réglant la position de la lame.