English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
curved plate [correct]
DEF: A reinforced plate which has been curved to fit the cylinder of a rotary press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
cliché cintré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Plaque d’impression qui a une forme semi-cylindrique afin de s’ajuster au cylindre porte-cliché de la rotative.