English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Pulp and Paper)
rotary sulphur burner [correct]; rotary burner [correct]
DEF: Rotary ... type furnaces used in acid plants of sulfite pulp mills to burn molten sulfur (S) to produce sulfur dioxide (SO2) gas which is used in the preparation of sulfite cooking acids.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Pâtes et papier)
four à soufre rotatif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Grand cylindre légèrement incliné, tournant lentement sur lui-même, à l'intérieur duquel du soufre solide ou liquide est brûlé aux fins de production d’anhydride sulfureux.