English (Police; Protection of Life; Citizenship and Immigration)
fingerprinted [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Sécurité des personnes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
soumis à la dactyloscopie [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.