English (Police; Criminology)
glossy surface [correct]
OBS: In Fingerprint, a nonporoos surface.
French (Police; Criminologie)
support poli [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En dactyloscopie, une surface non poreuse.
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
superficie púlida [correct, nom féminin]