English (Citizenship and Immigration)
photographic evidence [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: In the case of a foreign national, the relevant evidence referred to in subsection (1) includes photographic and fingerprint evidence.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
photographie [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: S’agissant de l'étranger, les éléments de preuve pertinents visent notamment la photographie et la dactyloscopie.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.