English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
fingerprint recognition system [correct]
CONT: These fingerprint recognition systems take fingerprints in an inkless manner by optically scanning an area of a fingerprint, digitizing it, and then transmitting this information to a central controller. Automatic identification for access control is based on computer analysis and comparison of fingerprint minutiae.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
système de reconnaissance dactyloscopique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Seguridad general de la empresa; Protección de los bienes; Seguridad)
sistema de reconocimiento de huellas dactilares [correct, nom masculin]; sistema de reconocimiento de huellas digitales [nom masculin]