English (Soil Science)
erosion pavement [correct]; erosion platform [correct]
DEF: A layer of coarse fragments such as sand, gravel, cobbles, or stones that remains on the surface of the ground after the removal of fine particles by erosion.
French (Science du sol)
dalle d’érosion [correct, nom féminin]; dallage d’érosion [nom masculin]
DEF: Couche de fragments grossiers (sable, gravier, cailloux ou pierres) qui reste à la surface du sol après l’érosion des particules fines.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
área de erosión [nom féminin]