English (Road Construction; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
Robinson slab [correct]
OBS: Robinson slab: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
dalle Robinson [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: dalle Robinson : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.