English (Floors and Ceilings; Applications of Concrete)
beamless floor [correct]; plate floor [correct]; flat-plate floor [correct]; flat-plate reinforced concrete floor [correct]
DEF: A two-way slab of uniform thickness supported by any combination of columns and walls, with or without edge beams, and without drop panels, column capitals, and brackets.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Utilisation du béton)
plancher dalle pleine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les planchers dalle pleine qui portent de mur à mur ne comportent aucune poutre intermédiaire.