English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
solid slab deck [correct]
CONT: In situ, solid slab decks can be used for shorter spans where easy access is available, with the advantages including simple construction and formwork layout ...
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tablier à dalle pleine [correct, nom masculin]