English (Structural Framework)
upstand beam [correct, normalisé]
DEF: projecting beam above an adjoining slab
DEF: Beam part of which projects above an adjoining concrete slab.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Charpentes)
nervure [nom féminin]
DEF: Poutre dont une partie saille au-dessus d’une dalle de béton.
OBS: de radier