English (Floors and Ceilings; Applications of Concrete)
one-way reinforced-concrete slab [correct]; one-way concrete slab [correct]; one-way slab [correct]
DEF: a flexural member that spans in one direction between supports and is reinforced for flexure only in one direction.
OBS: One-way slabs may be solid, ribbed, or hollow.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Utilisation du béton)
dalle unidirectionnelle [nom féminin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "dalle bidirectionnelle".