English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
scholarship in music [correct]; music scholarship [proposition]
OBS: The Dalton J. Caswell Scholarship in Music (Laurentian University).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d’études musicales [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bourse d’études musicales Dalton J. Caswell(Université Laurentienne).