English (Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
drafting of a settlement [correct]
CONT: Counsel who is designated by the NAC [National Administration Committee] as counsel having carriage in respect of drafting, consent certification and approval of the settlement will be paid their normal hourly rates and reasonable disbursements to be billed by Counsel and paid by Canada on an ongoing basis.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rédaction d’un règlement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'avocat nommé par le CNA [Comité d’administration national] pour procéder à la rédaction, à l'autorisation et à l'approbation du règlement sera rémunéré selon son tarif horaire habituel, et il pourra régulièrement présenter une facture de débours raisonnables que paiera le Canada.