English (Cost Accounting)
planned cash disbursement [correct]
OBS: Deputy heads of departments and agencies are responsible for satisfying departmental requirements and the requirements of Parliament and central agencies, as expressed in statutes, regulations and other directions, for financial visibility, control and accountability through the establishment and operation of systems of financial administration which include: (...) reporting and budgetary control systems which compare actual and planned costs in relations to outputs, and actual and planned cash disbursements and commitments in relation to each appropriation, allotment or other limit (...)
French (Comptabilité analytique)
déboursé prévu; débours prévu; décaissement prévu