English (Financial Accounting)
cash payments journal
CONT: to save time in journalizing and in posting, many businesses use a special journal known as a cash payments journal to record all cash payments.
French (Comptabilité générale)
journal des déboursés [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) le journal des déboursés(...) comprend le détail de tous les paiements effectués par chèque.