English (Wastewater Treatment)
sludge-blanket flocculator/clarifier [correct]
CONT: Complete coagulation combined with flocculation and single-stage clarification ... can be carried out either in a flocculator followed by a static clarifier, or in a sludge-blanket flocculator/clarifier of the scraper type or with sludge recirculation.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
décanteur-floculateur à lit de boues [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une coagulation totale, combinée à une floculation et une décantation en un seul stade, [...] peut s’effectuer, soit dans un floculateur suivi d’un décanteur statique, soit dans un décanteur-floculateur à lit de boues, à recirculation de boues, ou raclé.