English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
stall-warning system [correct]; SWS [correct]; stall warning system [correct]; SWS [correct]; SWS
CONT: The stall warning system provides precise pre-stall warning to the pilot by activating the warning horn when excessive angles of attack are reached.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système avertisseur de décrochage [correct, nom masculin]