English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
mushing
CONT: [Glider] stall characteristics. ... Gentle stall, mushing.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
amollissement [nom masculin]
CONT: Caractéristiques de décrochage [de planeur]. Décrochage léger, amollissement.