English (Actuarial Practice)
reduction adjustment [correct]
DEF: The amount equal to the product of the division factor and the retirement annuity deduction.
French (Actuariat)
réduction révisée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Produit du facteur de partage et de la déduction de la rente de retraite.