English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
element of compensation [correct]; pay item [correct]
CONT: Elements of compensation. Each salesperson's compensation should consist of three elements: base salary or draw, commission for sales made and bonuses for goals met.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
élément de rémunération [correct, nom masculin]; rubrique de paye [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les Rubriques de paye : Le salaire de base; les heures supplémentaires; Les absences pour congés payés; Les absences pour maladie, maternité, accident du travail; Les autres absences; Les déductions et remboursements.