English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
letter of waivers: deductions [correct]
OBS: Identifies the annual authorized federal deductions such as alimony, child support, maintenance; and authorized by Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA) Taxation and provincial taxes where applicable.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
lettre d’exemptions :déductions [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Indique les déductions fédérales annuelles autorisées comme pensions alimentaires, soins et entretien des enfants, autorisées par l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada-Impôt, et les impôts provinciaux applicables.