English (Forestry Operations; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
full scale [correct, Amérique du Nord]; gross scale [correct, Amérique du Nord]; bigness scale [correct, voir observation, États-Unis]
DEF: Measurement of log content in log-scale board feet, without deduction for defects.
OBS: bigness scale: term used in parts of the USA.
French (Exploitation forestière; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
cubage brut [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cubage d’une pièce de bois réalisé avant que ne soient considérées les déductions reliées aux possibles défauts et altérations.