English (Petrography; Geophysics)
thermally metamorphosed [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The Deep Copper zone at Strathcona ... is hosted mainly in masses of thermally metamorphosed Sudbury Breccia within Levack Gneiss.
OBS: thermally metamorphosed: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Géophysique)
thermométamorphisé [correct, voir observation]
CONT: La zone Deep Copper à la mine Strathcona [...] est encaissée principalement dans des amas thermométamorphisés de la Brèche de Sudbury au sein du gneiss de Levack.
OBS: thermométamorphisé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.