English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Cooking Appliances)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2-37: Particular Requirements for Commercial Electric Deep Fat Fryers [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-37:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-37-01 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2-37 : Particular Requirements for Commercial Electric Deep Fat Fryers [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-E60335-2-37-01 (R2011) n’existe qu’en anglais.
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-37:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-37-01 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.