English (Informatics; Testing and Debugging)
error data [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A term commonly (but not precisely) used to denote information describing software problems, faults, failures, and changes, their characteristics, and the conditions under which they are encountered or corrected.
OBS: error data: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Test et débogage)
données sur les erreurs [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Terme communément(mais non précisément) utilisé pour désigner les informations décrivant les problèmes, les défauts, les défaillances et les changements relatifs au logiciel ainsi que leurs caractéristiques et les conditions dans lesquelles ils apparaissent ou sont corrigés.