English (Electronic Defects and Failures; Testing and Debugging; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
simultaneous failures [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Examples of such decision rules [include] setting priorities between repair actions of simultaneous failures when [there are] limited repair resources ...
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique); Test et débogage; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
défaillances simultanées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Défaillances qui surviennent dans une fenêtre temporelle prédéfinie. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]
Spanish (Defectos y fallas electrónicos; Prueba y depuración; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
fallos simultáneos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]