English (Photography)
format [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: In photography, the size and/or shape of a negative or of the print therefrom.
OBS: format: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
format [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: En photographie, dimensions et/ou forme des négatifs ou des épreuves tirés de ces négatifs.
OBS: format : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
formato [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En fotografía, tamaño y/o forma de un negativo y de las reproducciones del mismo.