English (Cartography)
format [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: In cartography, the shape and size of a map or chart.
OBS: format: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
format [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: En cartographie, forme et dimensions d’une carte.
OBS: format : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
formato [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En cartografía, la forma y tamaño de un mapa o carta.