English (General Vocabulary)
format [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The arrangement of data.
OBS: format: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire général)
format [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Description des données.
OBS: format : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
formato [nom masculin]