English (Foreign Trade)
propensity to import [correct]; import propensity
DEF: Variation in imports due to a variation in national income.
OBS: propensity to import: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
propension à l’importation [correct, nom féminin]; propension à importer [nom féminin]
DEF: Variation des importations causée par une variation du revenu national.
OBS: propension à l'importation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
propensión a la importación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variación de las importaciones debida a una variación de la renta nacional.
OBS: propensión a la importación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.