English (Ballistics; Target Acquisition)
kill probability [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; probability of kill [correct]; probability of a kill
DEF: A measure of the probability of destroying a target.
OBS: kill probability: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Balistique; Acquisition d'objectif)
probabilité de destruction [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Estimation de la probabilité de la destruction d’un objectif.
OBS: probabilité de destruction : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Balística; Adquisición del objetivo)
probabilidad de destrucción [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valor de la probabilidad de destrucción de un objetivo.