English (Nuclear Physics)
first collision probability [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The probability that a neutron starting at a given point makes its first collision in some specified region.
OBS: first collision probability: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
probabilité de première collision [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Probabilité pour qu’un neutron partant d’un point donné subisse sa première collision dans une région spécifiée.
OBS: probabilité de première collision : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.