English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
conditional information content [correct, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: An information measure conveyed by the occurrence of an event of definite conditional probability, given the occurrence of another event ... [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: conditional information content : term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
quantité d’information conditionnelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé, uniformisé]
DEF: Mesure de l'information apportée par la réalisation d’un événement ayant une probabilité conditionnelle déterminée, lorsque s’est réalisé un autre événement [...] [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: quantité d’information conditionnelle : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Matemáticas para computación)
cantidad de información condicional [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En la teoría de la información, medida de información originada por la ocurrencia de un evento de una probabilidad condicional definida.