English (Social Psychology)
psychosocial intervention [correct]
CONT: Thus, the psychosocial intervention goal is to create a more positive social reality for the child through broader assistance efforts that help to support or to re-establish the child’s primary relationships to parents, families, communities, and, in some cases, larger ethnic groups.
French (Psychologie sociale)
intervention psychosociale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Par définition, ce type d’interventions est relié au soutien, à la communication et à la résolution de problèmes.