English (Computer Mathematics)
operation table [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A table that defines an operation by listing all appropriate combinations of values of the operands and indicating the result for each of these combinations.
OBS: operation table: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
table d’opération [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Table donnant la valeur du résultat d’une opération pour chacune des combinaisons possibles des valeurs des opérandes.
OBS: table d’opération : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation(CSA).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
tabla de operación [correct, nom féminin]