English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Excavation (Construction))
detailed excavation plan [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An excavation plan which specifies detailed information for excavation works. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: detailed excavation plan: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Fouilles (Construction))
plan détaillé d’excavation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Vue en plan d’excavation décrivant en détail les travaux d’excavation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: plan détaillé d’excavation : terme normalisé par l’ISO.