English (Silviculture; Nurseries (Farming))
effective seedling [correct, Amérique du Nord]
DEF: Any seedling, whether natural or planted, that has survived in reasonable vigour some arbitrary time (generally one growing season or a 12-month period) and is so sited that it should make an effective contribution to the crop.
French (Sylviculture; Pépinières)
semis établi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tout semis, ou ensemencement, naturel ou artificiel, dont le comportement apparent après un certain temps(généralement une saison de végétation ou un an) permet d’estimer qu'il est en mesure de participer définitivement à la constitution d’un peuplement forestier.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Viveros)
planta asegurada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plantita de semilla que sobrevive con vigor suficiente durante cierto tiempo.