English (Dentistry)
dens in dente [correct]
DEF: Tooth within a tooth. The presence of a tooth-like structure within the pulp chamber of a tooth.
French (Dentisterie)
dens in dente [correct]
DEF: Dent à l’intérieur d’une dent. Présence d’un dentome dans la cavité pulpaire d’une autre dent.