English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
in-line flocculation [correct]
CONT: In-line flocculation is a technique sometimes used in cases where a high degree of phosphate removal is required by chemical process.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
floculation sur filtre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La floculation sur filtre est parfois adoptée en particulier dans le cas de déphosphatation chimique poussée.