English (Water Pollution)
Biological phosphorus removal
French (Pollution de l'eau)
déphosphatation biologique [nom féminin]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une méthode - «... biological phosphorus removal could replace ... chemical phosphorus precipitation ... ». Source : Water Pollution Research Journal of Canada, vol. 26, no 4, 1991, p. 476-477 (auteurs francophones, article en anglais - mots clés)