English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
removal of phosphate
OBS: ... if a very high degree of polishing or the elimination of residual non-biodegradable matter is necessary, tertiary treatment must be provided, for example: ... removal of phosphates; denitrification; elimination of surfactants ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
déphosphatation [correct]
OBS: [...] s’il est nécessaire d’obtenir un degré d’épuration très élevé ou l'élimination de corps résiduels non bio-dégradables, il faut prévoir un traitement tertiaire, par exemple :[...] déphosphatation; dénitrification; élimination de produits tensio-actifs [...]