English (Wastewater Treatment; Geochemistry)
phosphate removal [correct]
CONT: Phosphate removal. The elimination of phosphates is of great importance if the effluent enters a lake or a very slowly-flowing watercourse.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Géochimie)
déphosphatation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La déphosphatation. L'élimination des phosphates a un grand intérêt lorsque le rejet s’effectue dans un lac ou un cours d’eau très lent.