English (Surgical Instruments; Surgery)
Brown dermatome [correct]
DEF: An electric dermatome, the first to be developed, for cutting thick-split skin grafts; it enables the surgeon to rapidly remove long strips of skin.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie)
dermatome électrique de Brown [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Instrument pour le prélèvement de greffons de peau.