English (IT Security)
virus disassembly [correct]; disassembly of a virus [correct]
CONT: Virus disassembly can be simplified by a number of commercially available disassemblers ... Disassembling a virus is an iterative process which includes discovering first which parts of the virus are data areas (which are not going to be disassembled) and which are instructions.
French (Sécurité des TI)
désassemblage d’un virus [correct, nom masculin]; dissection d’un virus [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le désassemblage d’un virus peut être simplifié par un certain nombre de désassembleurs disponibles sur le marché [...] Le désassemblage d’un virus est un processus itératif qui consiste à commencer par déterminer les parties du virus correspondant à des données(qui ne seront pas désassemblées) et celles correspondant à des instructions.