English (Family Law (common law); Genealogy)
descendant certificate [correct]; descendant's certificate
DEF: A certificate proving lineage to a particular ancestor.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Généalogie)
certificat de descendance [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Certificat attestant de l’appartenance d’une personne à la lignée d’un ancêtre donné.