English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
deplaning [correct]
CONT: Prior to deplaning at en route stops, the passengers are informed of the duration of the stop, the time they must assemble for emplaning when no air movement facility exists, and specialized ground procedures, e.g. customs requirements, baggage pick-up, etc.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
débarquement d’avion [correct, nom masculin]; descente d’avion [correct, nom féminin]