English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
upward downward bomb burst [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
éclatement montée/descente [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Manœuvre acrobatique.