English (Idiomatic Expressions)
at breakneck speed [correct]; at breakneck pace [correct]
CONT: They were riding along at breakneck speed ...
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
à tombeau ouvert [correct]
CONT: Dans la descente du col, les coureurs ont roulé à tombeau ouvert […]