English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
descending to land from a straight-in approach from the NDB
OBS: NDB: non-directional beacon.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
en descente pour une approche directe à partir du NDB
OBS: NDB : radiophare non directionnel.