English (Signalling (Road Transport); Road Networks)
steep downgrade [correct]
OBS: steep downgrade: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière; Réseaux routiers)
descente dangereuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: descente dangereuse : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.