English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
downhill in two runs [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
OBS: (for short runs).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
descente en deux manches [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.
OBS: (pour pistes courtes).