English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
pilot run [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
descente d'essai [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.