English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
inlet screen
CONT: The normal operation of the plant consists essentially in cleaning the inlet screen and the grit remover screen if need be ...
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
grille d’entrée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'exploitation normale de l'installation comprend seulement le nettoyage de la grille d’entrée et, éventuellement, du dessableur [...]