English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
discharge channel; floor channel
OBS: Figure 55. Oil and grit removal. Number 6. Oil discharge channel.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
rigole d’évacuation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Figure 55. Dessableur déshuileur. Numéro 6. Rigole d’évacuation des huiles.