English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
explosives science; detonics
OBS: Science: a branch or department of systematized knowledge that is or can be made a specific object of study.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
détonique [correct, nom féminin]; science des explosifs [nom féminin]
DEF: Science et technique de la détonation des substances explosives et de ses effets.