English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
scroll shearing; scroll saw shearing [proposition]
OBS: scroll saw: a saw with a narrow blade, used for cutting curves or irregular designs.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
détourage à la scie sauteuse [nom masculin]
OBS: détourage : Opération ayant pour résultat de donner à une pièce en cours d’usinage le contour que lui impose le dessin.